
Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender)
Best for
- •Buy Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) in Bangladesh. 100% authentic Japanese product. Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days. COD available at Emart Skincare Bangladesh.
SKU Code
4987241157754
Stock
14 Pcs Available
Estimate Delivery
Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days
Final delivery fee is shown at checkout.
Category
Sunscreen
Product details
Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) is a Japanese sunscreen that combines high-level UV protection with a subtle brightening effect, making it particularly useful for anyone dealing with dullness or uneven tone under intense sun exposure. The formula sits at a lightweight essence texture that absorbs quickly without leaving the greasy film many sunscreens create — a practical detail when Bangladesh's humidity and year-round UV index hover around peak levels. It offers daily defence while supporting a more even complexion, which is exactly what urban dwellers need when pollution and sweat conspire to dull skin tone.
What is Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) and how does it work
Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) is a Japanese sunscreen that delivers broad-spectrum UV filtering through a combination of chemical and physical filters, then uses a lavender-tinted base to neutralise yellow undertones and create the appearance of brighter skin. The essence format means it layers easily under makeup while still providing robust protection against both UVA and UVB rays.
The formula relies on three key actives. Hyaluronic Acid holds up to 1000 times its weight in water, helping maintain hydration levels that can otherwise drop when UV exposure increases transepidermal water loss. Niacinamide works quietly to improve the appearance of pores and uneven tone while supporting the skin barrier against environmental stressors. Lavender Extract adds a soothing layer that helps offset any potential irritation from UV filters, while its natural pigments provide the product’s signature tone-up effect.
Best for
- Normal to combination skin that wants daily sun protection without heaviness
- Skin showing early signs of dullness or post-acne marks that benefit from brightening
- Urban dwellers dealing with pollution-driven skin stress and oxidative load
- Oily or acne-prone skin types that struggle with heavy, pore-clogging sunscreens
- Men and women who prefer a minimal, no-white-cast daily defence option
- Makeup-wearers seeking a primer-like base that controls sebum and smooths texture
Sensitive skin should patch test on the jawline for three days before full-face application, as chemical filters can occasionally cause reactivity in highly reactive individuals.
How to use it
- Dispense a nickel-sized amount (about 2-3 pumps) into clean palms after moisturiser and any treatment serums
- Dot across forehead, cheeks, nose and chin, then blend outward using gentle patting motions to avoid disturbing underlying products
- Allow 30-60 seconds for the essence to fully absorb before applying makeup or going outdoors
- Reapply every 2-3 hours when outdoors or after sweating heavily — the humid climate means reapplication is essential even on overcast days
- Always follow with additional sunscreen on exposed areas if spending extended time outside, as no sunscreen blocks 100% of UV without reapplication
What to expect over time
Results from Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) are gradual and consistency-driven. Most users notice a more even tone and reduced appearance of dullness within 2-3 weeks of daily use, though significant fading of marks or deep hydration benefits take 6-8 weeks. The lightweight finish makes morning application genuinely pleasant, which helps maintain the habit even during Bangladesh’s most humid months when skipping sunscreen is tempting. Remember: no sunscreen eliminates all UV damage without diligent reapplication, and the tone-up effect works best on skin that is already relatively balanced rather than severely hyperpigmented.
Check on Delivery: Inspect the product carefully when you receive your order. Packaging can vary between batches while the product remains the same original item.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Check expiry date on packaging before use.
Patch Test: If you have sensitive skin, apply a small amount to your inner wrist and wait 24 hours before full use. Stop use if irritation occurs.
- Hyaluronic Acid
- Niacinamide
- Lavender Extract
Learn about this formula
Ingredient and concern guides to help compare this product with your routine.
Ingredients
Skin concerns
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) in Bangladesh?
The price of Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) is ৳1,354 at Emart Skincare Bangladesh, with cash on delivery available nationwide.
Is Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) authentic?
Yes. Emart lists Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) as an authentic Japan SkinAqua product and checks sourcing and product condition before dispatch.
What is Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) used for?
Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) is a sunscreen product, for Sunscreen, suited to All Skin Types.
How should I use Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender)?
Apply as directed for this product type, starting with a small amount and adjusting based on your skin comfort.
Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) কোন skin type এর জন্য ভালো?
Skin Aqua Tone Up UV Essence SPF50+ PA++++ 80g (Lavender) সাধারণত All Skin Types এর জন্য উপযোগী। আপনার concern যদি Sunscreen হয়, তাহলে এটি routine-এ যোগ করার আগে ধীরে শুরু করুন।




