
MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g
Best for
- •Buy MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g in Bangladesh. 100% authentic Korean product. Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days. COD available at Emart Skincare Bangladesh.
SKU Code
kc008mi003
Stock
In Stock
Estimate Delivery
Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days
Final delivery fee is shown at checkout.
Category
Moisturizer
Product details
MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g is a lightweight Korean gel moisturiser that works to support skin repair and hydration, making it ideal for anyone dealing with fine lines, dullness, or a weakened moisture barrier. In Bangladesh’s year-round humidity, heavy creams can feel suffocating, but this gel formula absorbs quickly without leaving a sticky residue, delivering active ingredients where they’re needed most. It’s a smart choice for those who want the benefits of snail mucin without the weight of traditional creams.
What is MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g, and how does it work?
MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g is a gel-based moisturiser that uses 74% snail secretion filtrate as its hero ingredient. Snail mucin is a natural complex of glycoproteins, hyaluronic acid, and peptides that helps support the skin’s repair process and maintain hydration. When applied, it forms a lightweight, breathable film that locks in moisture without clogging pores — a key advantage in Bangladesh’s humid climate, where heavy textures can lead to breakouts or discomfort.
The formula also includes hyaluronic acid to draw water into the skin, ceramides to reinforce the moisture barrier, and centella asiatica to soothe and calm. Madecassoside and panthenol further support skin recovery, while aloe vera and allantoin help reduce redness and irritation. Together, these ingredients work to improve the appearance of fine lines, uneven texture, and dullness over time.
Who it suits best
- Skin showing early signs of ageing, such as fine lines or loss of elasticity
- Dull, tired-looking skin that needs a hydration boost without heaviness
- Combination or oily skin that struggles with dehydration but can’t tolerate rich creams
- Skin recovering from environmental stress — pollution, hard water, or frequent air conditioning
- Those prone to redness or sensitivity who need a soothing, non-irritating moisturiser
- Anyone looking for a lightweight, fast-absorbing moisturiser that layers well under sunscreen
While the MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g is gentle, those with very sensitive skin or allergies to snail-derived ingredients should patch test first. If irritation occurs, discontinue use.
How to use it for best results
- After cleansing and toning, apply a small amount of MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g to your face and neck. A pea-sized dab is enough for most skin types.
- Gently press the gel into the skin until fully absorbed — don’t rub, as this can tug at delicate areas.
- Use morning and night. In the morning, follow with sunscreen (SPF 30 or higher) to protect your skin from Bangladesh’s strong UV rays, which can worsen fine lines and pigmentation.
- For extra hydration, layer it over a hydrating serum or essence, especially during the drier winter months.
- If using with active ingredients like vitamin C or retinol, apply the gel cream last to seal everything in.
What to expect over time
Results from the MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g build gradually. Within the first few weeks, skin often feels softer and more hydrated, with a visible reduction in tightness or flakiness. Over four to six weeks of consistent use, fine lines may appear less noticeable, and skin tone can look more even. Because it’s a gel, it’s comfortable to use year-round — even in Bangladesh’s humid monsoon season — making daily consistency easier to maintain. Remember, no moisturiser can reverse ageing overnight, but a well-formulated one like this supports skin’s natural repair process, helping it look its best over time.
Check on Delivery: Inspect the product carefully when you receive your order. Packaging can vary between batches while the product remains the same original item.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Check expiry date on packaging before use.
Patch Test: If you have sensitive skin, apply a small amount to your inner wrist and wait 24 hours before full use. Stop use if irritation occurs.
- Snail Secretion Fluid
- Hyaluronic Acid
- Ceramide
- Centella Asiatica
- Aloe Vera
- Madecassoside
- Panthenol
- Allantoin
Learn about this formula
Ingredient and concern guides to help compare this product with your routine.
Skin concerns
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g in Bangladesh?
The price of MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g is ৳900 at Emart Skincare Bangladesh, with cash on delivery available nationwide.
Is MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g authentic?
Yes. Emart lists MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g as an authentic South Korea MIZON product and checks sourcing and product condition before dispatch.
What is MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g used for?
MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g is a moisturizer, for Anti-Aging & Repair, suited to All Skin Types.
How should I use MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g?
Apply as directed for this product type, starting with a small amount and adjusting based on your skin comfort.
MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g কোন skin type এর জন্য ভালো?
MIZON Snail Recovery Gel Cream 45g সাধারণত All Skin Types এর জন্য উপযোগী। আপনার concern যদি Anti-Aging & Repair হয়, তাহলে এটি routine-এ যোগ করার আগে ধীরে শুরু করুন।







