Skip to content
দ্রুত ডেলিভারি·COD·ঢাকায় পরের দিন·১০০% অথেনটিক
Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml Price in Bangladesh | Emart

Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml

In Stock
100% Authentic
  • Buy Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml in Bangladesh. 100% authentic India import. Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days. COD available at Emart Skincare Bangladesh.
৳1,430৳1,800
Save ৳370
Qty:
Order on WhatsApp

SKU Code

8906128100139

Stock

6 Pcs Available

Estimate Delivery

Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days

Final delivery fee is shown at checkout.

Category

Serum

Product details

The Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml is a vitamin C serum designed to help brighten the appearance of uneven skin tone and support the skin's natural defence against environmental stressors. It suits anyone dealing with dullness or dark spots, particularly in climates where pollution and year-round UV exposure accelerate pigmentation concerns. Formulated with Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, this serum aims to deliver stable vitamin C that may work to fade the look of hyperpigmentation over time while providing lightweight hydration suitable for daily use.

What makes the Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml effective

The Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml is a brightening serum that uses Ethyl Ascorbic Acid to help neutralise free radicals and support collagen production, potentially improving the appearance of dull or uneven skin tone. Vitamin C is a well-known antioxidant that may help protect skin from oxidative stress caused by pollution and UV exposure. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a stable derivative of L-ascorbic acid, meaning it stays active longer in the formula and penetrates the skin more effectively. This form of vitamin C may work to inhibit melanin production, which can help fade the look of dark spots and promote a more even complexion. Regular use in the morning may also support the skin's natural resilience against daily environmental aggressors.

Who it suits best

  • Normal to combination skin that tolerates vitamin C well
  • Oily skin prone to post-acne marks or dullness
  • Skin showing early signs of uneven tone or mild hyperpigmentation
  • Anyone seeking antioxidant protection against pollution and UV stress
  • Mature skin looking to support collagen and elasticity
  • Dehydrated skin needing lightweight, fast-absorbing hydration

Those with very sensitive skin or a history of reactivity to vitamin C should patch test on a small area first, as the 10% concentration may cause mild tingling or redness initially.

How to apply it

  1. After cleansing and toning, dispense 2-3 drops of the Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml onto fingertips
  2. Gently pat and press the serum into face and neck — avoid rubbing to maximise absorption
  3. Allow 30-60 seconds for full absorption before moving to the next step
  4. Follow with moisturiser to seal in hydration and support barrier function
  5. Finish with broad-spectrum SPF 30+ during daytime — vitamin C can increase sun sensitivity, and Bangladesh's strong UV makes protection essential

What to expect with consistent use

Brightening results from the Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml are gradual, not immediate. Most users notice subtle improvements in skin radiance within 4-6 weeks, while visible fading of dark spots typically takes 8-12 weeks of twice-daily use. Consistency matters more than concentration — using it every morning and night as part of a complete routine will yield better results than sporadic application. In Bangladesh's humid climate, the fast-absorbing formula makes layering easy, but sunscreen remains non-negotiable for protecting any progress made against pigmentation.

Check on Delivery: Inspect the product carefully when you receive your order. Packaging can vary between batches while the product remains the same original item.

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Check expiry date on packaging before use.

Patch Test: If you have sensitive skin, apply a small amount to your inner wrist and wait 24 hours before full use. Stop use if irritation occurs.

  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • L-Ascorbic Acid

Ingredient and concern guides to help compare this product with your routine.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml in Bangladesh?

The price of Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml is ৳1,430 at Emart Skincare Bangladesh, with cash on delivery available nationwide.

Is Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml authentic?

Yes. Emart lists Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml as an authentic India Minimalist product and checks sourcing and product condition before dispatch.

What is Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml used for?

Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml is a serum product, for Brightening, Hyperpigmentation, suited to All Skin Types.

How should I use Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml?

Apply as directed for this product type, starting with a small amount and adjusting based on your skin comfort.

Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml কোন skin type এর জন্য ভালো?

Minimalist Vitamin C 10% Face Serum 30ml সাধারণত All Skin Types এর জন্য উপযোগী। আপনার concern যদি Brightening, Hyperpigmentation হয়, তাহলে এটি routine-এ যোগ করার আগে ধীরে শুরু করুন।

Similar Products

Complete Your Routine