Skip to content
দ্রুত ডেলিভারি·COD·ঢাকায় পরের দিন·১০০% অথেনটিক
Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml

Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml

In Stock
100% Authentic
  • Buy Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml in Bangladesh. 100% authentic USA-origin product. Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days. COD available at Emart Skincare Bangladesh.
৳750৳1,900
Save ৳1,150
Qty:
Order on WhatsApp

SKU Code

810019610431

Stock

12 Pcs Available

Estimate Delivery

Dhaka 1–2 business days · Outside Dhaka 3–5 business days

Final delivery fee is shown at checkout.

Category

Toner

Product details

Hyperpigmentation and uneven skin tone are common struggles in Bangladesh, where intense UV exposure and urban pollution often lead to stubborn dark spots and a dull complexion. The Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml is a targeted treatment toner designed to address these concerns by refining skin texture and brightening the look of the face. It serves as a bridge between cleansing and moisturising, preparing the skin to better absorb subsequent steps while actively working on discoloration.

How does the Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner work

Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml is a brightening toner that uses Niacinamide to help fade the appearance of dark spots and even out skin tone. It works by inhibiting the transfer of pigment (melanin) to the skin cells, which helps prevent new dark spots from forming and softens the look of existing hyperpigmentation.

Niacinamide, a form of Vitamin B3, is a versatile active that does more than just brighten. It helps regulate sebum production and supports the skin's natural barrier function. For those living in Dhaka's humidity, this is particularly useful as it helps keep the skin from looking overly greasy while maintaining a smooth, refined texture. By balancing oil and improving the appearance of pores, it creates a more uniform canvas without the need for harsh chemicals.

Ideal for

  • Skin with post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation (dark marks left behind after breakouts)
  • Dull, tired-looking skin that needs a brightening boost
  • Combination to oily skin types prone to enlarged pores and excess sebum
  • Anyone looking for a gentle way to introduce brightening actives into their routine
  • Skin that feels congested due to pollution and environmental stressors

This toner is generally well-tolerated, but those with extremely sensitive skin should perform a patch test on the jawline or inner arm before full application to ensure no adverse reaction to the active ingredients.

How to apply

  1. Start with a clean face by using a gentle cleanser to remove dust and pollution
  2. Apply a small amount of Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml to a cotton pad or dispense a few drops directly into the palms of your hands
  3. Gently sweep the cotton pad across the face and neck, or press the product into the skin using light tapping motions
  4. Allow the toner to absorb completely before applying your favourite serum or moisturiser
  5. Apply a broad-spectrum sunscreen every morning — Niacinamide works best when the skin is protected from the strong Bangladesh sun, as UV rays can darken pigmentation and undo your progress

The bigger picture

Consistency is the most important factor when treating hyperpigmentation. The Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml is not a quick fix; it is a supportive tool that requires daily use over several weeks to show visible results. You can expect a gradual improvement in skin radiance and a more balanced tone rather than an overnight change. In the context of our local climate, using a lightweight, active-led toner like this allows the skin to stay refreshed without feeling heavy or sticky during the monsoon or peak summer months.

Check on Delivery: Inspect the product carefully when you receive your order. Packaging can vary between batches while the product remains the same original item.

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Check expiry date on packaging before use.

Patch Test: If you have sensitive skin, apply a small amount to your inner wrist and wait 24 hours before full use. Stop use if irritation occurs.

  • Niacinamide

Ingredient and concern guides to help compare this product with your routine.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml in Bangladesh?

The price of Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml is ৳750 at Emart Skincare Bangladesh, with cash on delivery available nationwide.

Is Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml authentic?

Yes. Emart lists Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml as an authentic USA Good Molecules product and checks sourcing and product condition before dispatch.

What is Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml used for?

Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml is a toner, for Brightening, Hyperpigmentation, suited to All Skin Types.

How should I use Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml?

Apply as directed for this product type, starting with a small amount and adjusting based on your skin comfort.

Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml কোন skin type এর জন্য ভালো?

Good Molecules Niacinamide Brightening Toner 30ml সাধারণত All Skin Types এর জন্য উপযোগী। আপনার concern যদি Brightening, Hyperpigmentation হয়, তাহলে এটি routine-এ যোগ করার আগে ধীরে শুরু করুন।

Similar Products

Complete Your Routine